s

September 2016
Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016
Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1

Football
6:00 p.m.
at Utah State
6 - 45 (L)
Logan, UT

2

Soccer
3:30 p.m.
New Mexico
0 - 0 (T) (2OT)
Ogden

3

Cross Country
TBA
BYU Autumn Classic
Recap
Provo, UT

4
5
6
7
8
9

Soccer
3:30 p.m.
New Mexico State
2 - 1 (W)
Ogden

Volleyball
Titan Classic
6:00 p.m.
Air Force
3 - 0 (W)
Fullerton, CA

Volleyball
Titan Classic
1:00 p.m.
CS Fullterton
3 - 1 (W)
Fullerton, CA

10

Men's Golf
TBA
Falcon Invitational (Air Force)
13th of 16 teams.
Eisenhower Golf Course -- USAFA, CO

Volleyball
Titan Classic
11:00 a.m.
Citadel
3 - 0 (W)
Fullerton, CA

Football
1:00 p.m.
at South Dakota
49 - 52 (L) (2ot)
Vermillion, SD

11

Men's Golf
TBA
Falcon Invitational (Air Force)
13th of 16 teams.
Eisenhower Golf Course -- USAFA, CO

Soccer
12:00 p.m.
Air Force
0 - 2 (L)
Ogden

12

Women's Golf
TBA
Hobble Creek Fall Classic (Utah Valley)
6th of 14 teams.
Hobble Creek Golf Club -- Springville, UT

13

Women's Golf
TBA
Hobble Creek Fall Classic (Utah Valley)
6th of 14 teams.
Hobble Creek Golf Club -- Springville, UT

14
15

Soccer
8:00 p.m.
San Diego State
0 - 3 (L)
San Diego, CA

16

Volleyball
Western Illinois Hampton Inn Invite
3:00 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State
3 - 1 (W)
Macomb, IL

Women's Tennis
TBA
Idaho State Invite
Pocatello, ID

Men's Tennis
University of Utah Invite
TBA
TBA
Salt Lake City, UT

17

Women's Tennis
TBA
Idaho State Invite
Pocatello, ID

Volleyball
Western Illinois Hampton Inn Invite
1:00 p.m.
Drake
3 - 1 (W)
Macomb, IL

Volleyball
Western Illinois Hampton Inn Invite
6:00 p.m.
Western Illinois
3 - 1 (W)
Macomb, IL

Football
6:00 p.m.
Sacramento State
14 - 7 (W)
Ogden

Cross Country
TBA
Montana State Invitational
Recap
Bozeman, MT

18

Women's Tennis
TBA
Idaho State Invite
Pocatello, ID

Soccer
12:00 p.m.
Missouri
1 - 3 (L)
Columbia, MO

19

Men's Golf
TBA
Ram Masters Invitational (Colorado St.)
17th of 18 teams.
Fort Collins Country Club -- Fort Collins, CO

20

Men's Golf
TBA
Ram Masters Invitational (Colorado St.)
17th of 18 teams.
Fort Collins Country Club -- Fort Collins, CO

21
22

Women's Tennis
TBA
BYU Invite
Provo, UT

23

Men's Tennis
Weber State Invite
TBA
TBA
Ogden

Volleyball
7:00 p.m.
Sacramento State
1 - 3 (L)
Ogden

Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Northern Colorado
1 - 2 (L)
Ogden

24

Volleyball
7:00 p.m.
Portland State
3 - 1 (W)
Ogden

Football
7:00 p.m.
at UC Davis
38 - 35 (W)
Davis, CA

25

Soccer
12:00 p.m.
North Dakota
2 - 0 (W)
Ogden

26

Women's Golf
TBA
Rose City Collegiate (Portland State)
9th of 15 teams.
Langdon Farms Golf Club -- Aurora, OR

Men's Golf
TBA
Mark Simpson Invitational (Colorado)
15th of 19 teams.
Colorado National Golf Club -- Erie, CO

27

Women's Golf
TBA
Rose City Collegiate (Portland State)
9th of 15 teams.
Langdon Farms Golf Club -- Aurora, OR

Men's Golf
TBA
Mark Simpson Invitational (Colorado)
15th of 19 teams.
Colorado National Golf Club -- Erie, CO

28
29

Volleyball
7:00 p.m.
Southern Utah
3 - 2 (W)
Cedar City, UT

30

Cross Country
TBA
Notre Dame Invitational
Recap
South Bend, IN

Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Northern Arizona
3 - 1 (W)
Ogden

 
  • WildcatTV
Big Sky TV
 


  • Stay Connected
Facebook