s

October 2016
Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016
Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
1

Volleyball
3:00 p.m.
Northern Arizona
0 - 3 (L)
Flagstaff, AZ

2

Soccer
1:00 p.m.
Southern Utah
2 - 1 (W)
Cedar City, UT

3

Men's Golf
TBA
Utah Ogio Invitational (Univ. of Utah)
3rd of 11 teams.
Jeremy Ranch Golf & Country Club -- Park City, UT

4

Men's Golf
TBA
Utah Ogio Invitational (Univ. of Utah)
3rd of 11 teams.
Jeremy Ranch Golf & Country Club -- Park City, UT

5
6

Men's Tennis
Boise State Invite
TBA
TBA
Boise, ID

Volleyball
7:00 p.m.
Montana State
2 - 3 (L)
Bozeman, MT

7

Men's Tennis
Boise State Invite
TBA
TBA
Boise, ID

Soccer
3:00 p.m.
Montana
0 - 3 (L)
Missoula, MT

Women's Tennis
TBA
Weber State Invite
Ogden

8

Men's Tennis
Boise State Invite
TBA
TBA
Boise, ID

Women's Tennis
TBA
Weber State Invite
Ogden

Football
6:00 p.m.
Portland State (Homecoming)
14 - 10 (W)
Ogden

Volleyball
7:00 p.m.
Montana
3 - 1 (W)
Missoula, MT

9

Men's Tennis
Boise State Invite
TBA
TBA
Boise, ID

Women's Tennis
TBA
Weber State Invite
Ogden

Soccer
1:00 p.m.
Eastern Washington
0 - 3 (L)
Cheney, WA

10

Men's Tennis
Boise State Invite
TBA
TBA
Boise, ID

Women's Golf
TBA
Pat Lesser Harbottle Invitational (Seattle)
8th of 15 teams.
Tacoma Country Club -- Lakewood, WA

11

Women's Golf
TBA
Pat Lesser Harbottle Invitational (Seattle)
8th of 15 teams.
Tacoma Country Club -- Lakewood, WA

12

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Albuquerque, NM

13

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Albuquerque, NM

Volleyball
7:00 p.m.
Idaho
3 - 1 (W)
Ogden

14

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Albuquerque, NM

Cross Country
TBA
Wisconsin Invitational
Recap
Madison, WI

Soccer
7:00 p.m.
Idaho
1 - 1 (T) (2OT)
Ogden

15

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Albuquerque, NM

Volleyball
7:00 p.m.
Idaho State
0 - 3 (L)
Pocatello, ID

Football
1:30 p.m.
Montana State
45 - 27 (W)
Ogden

16

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Albuquerque, NM

Soccer
12:00 p.m.
Idaho State
0 - 1 (L)
Ogden

17

Men's Golf
TBA
Bill Cullum Invitational (Cal State Northridge)
12th of 15 teams.
Wood Ranch Golf Club -- Simi Valley, CA

18

Men's Golf
TBA
Bill Cullum Invitational (Cal State Northridge)
12th of 15 teams.
Wood Ranch Golf Club -- Simi Valley, CA

19

Women's Basketball
7:00 p.m.
Purple and White Game
Ogden

Men's Basketball
7:00 p.m.
Purple and White Game
Recap
Ogden

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Las Vegas, NV

20

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Las Vegas, NV

21

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Las Vegas, NV

Soccer
4:30 p.m.
Sacramento State
0 - 1 (L)
Sacramento, CA

Volleyball
7:00 p.m.
Northern Colorado
2 - 3 (L)
Ogden

22

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Las Vegas, NV

Volleyball
7:00 p.m.
North Dakota
1 - 3 (L)
Ogden

Football
6:00 p.m.
at Southern Utah
37 - 36 (W)
Cedar City, UT

23

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Las Vegas, NV

Soccer
2:00 p.m.
Portland State
1 - 2 (L) (OT)
Portland, OR

24
25
26
27

Volleyball
8:00 p.m.
Eastern Washington
2 - 3 (L)
Cheney, WA

28

Cross Country
12:00 p.m.
Big Sky Championships
W:2nd; M:3rd
Moscow, ID

29

Volleyball
7:00 p.m.
Idaho State
0 - 3 (L)
Ogden

Football
12:00 p.m.
at North Dakota
19 - 27 (L)
Grand Forks, ND

30
31

Women's Golf
TBA
Santa Clara Colby Invitational
4th of 7 teams.
Silver Creek Valley Country Club -- San Jose, CA

         
  • WildcatTV
Big Sky TV
 


  • Stay Connected
Facebook