s
Track and Field - 2017 Roster & Bios
Print
spacer
Roster
Click on arrows to sort by chosen column.
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Daunte Atkinson Sprints So. Clinton, UT (Syracuse HS)
Ryan Carlson Hurdles Jr. Twin Falls, ID (Twin Falls HS)
Kody Codner Hurdles Fr. Orem, UT (Orem)
Jordan Cross Distance Jr. Ogden, UT (Shorter University) (Ogden HS)
Joey Czellecz Hurdles So. Casper, WY (Kelly Walsh HS)
Derek Day Distance Sr. American Fork, UT (American Fork HS)
Nic Demler Distance So. Afton, WY (Star Valley HS)
Tregan Deveraux Jumps So. Orem, UT (Orem HS)
Nathan Dunivan Throws Jr. Colorado Springs, CO (Sand Creek HS)
Bren Durfee Sprints So. Grantsville, UT (Granstville HS)
Seth Fortin Sprints So. Kaysville, UT (Davis )
Cody Glad Distance Jr. Kearns, UT (Lewis-Clark State) (Kearns HS)
Tyson Green Distance Fr. American Fork, UT (American Fork)
Anthony Gregory Jumps Jr. Roy, UT (Roy HS )
Xequille Harry Sprints Jr. Bountiful, UT (Woods Cross)
Josh Hartford Middle Distance Jr. Green River, WY (Green River HS)
Justin Herbert Throws Jr. Huntley, IL (Huntley HS)
Adam Jensen Distance Fr. Highland, UT (Lone Peak)
Preston Johnson Distance Jr. Kaysville, UT (Davis HS)
Tyler Johnson Jumps Jr. Snowflake, AZ (Pima Community College) (Snowflake)
Jason Kearns Distance Sr. Arapahoe, CO (Arapahoe HS)
Tyler Kendell Multi-Events Sr. Layton, UT (Layton HS )
Reece Lafaye Multi-Events Jr. Tucson, AZ (Pima CC) (Marana HS)
Dallin Leatham Distance Fr. Centerville, UT (Viewmont)
Logan Leavitt Jumps Jr. West Weber, Utah (Fremont HS)
Joe Maloney Distance Sr. Durango, CO (Durango HS)
Mika Mason Sprints So. Richfield, UT (Richfield )
Hunter May Distance Fr. Bozeman, MT (Bozeman HS)
Elias Miller Sprints So. Las Vegas, NV (Las Vegas HS)
Jacob Moffett Sprints Fr. Kaysville, UT (Davis)
Jake Ness Sprints So. Salisbury, England
Keaton Pace Multi-Events So. Cypress, TX (Cypress Fairbanks HS)
Braden Perry Distance Jr. Honeyville, UT (Box Elder HS)
Alex Reece Sprints Sr. Houston, TX (Baylor) (Klein Forest)
Colton Rimann Distance Fr. Bountiful, UT (Davis)
Brendan Shelley Pole Vault Fr. Elko, NV (Elko)
Luca Sinn Distance Fr. Vienna, Austria
Austin Stewart Distance Fr. Shelley, ID (Shelley)
Jacob Stone Distance Fr. Woods Cross, UT (Woods Cross HS)
Peter Thomas Throws Fr. Gainsville, FL (Trilogy School)
Austin Warner Hurdles So. Syracuse, UT (Clearfield HS)
Tracen Warnick Distance Fr. Riverton, UT (Riverton)
Women
Sophia Adams Throws Fr. Boise, ID (Bishop Kelly)
Kiley Allman Distance Fr. Eden, UT (Weber )
Ashlynn Allred Sprints So. Cleveland, UT (Emery HS)
Klarissa Andersen Distance Fr. Shelley, ID (Shelley)
Fiona Aschenbrenner Distance Fr. Vienna, Austria
Candace Bowman Sprints So. Zama, Japan (Zama American HS)
Abbi Brecht Jumps So. Herriman, UT (Herriman)
Andrea Brown Hurdles Fr. South Jordan, UT (Bingham)
Lara Buekens Pole Vault Fr. Garnich, Luxembourg
Maddie Cannon Distance So. Mapleton, UT (Maple Mountain HS)
Kim Carlson Distance So. Cody, WY (Cody HS)
Stacie Carter Distance So. Clinton, UT (Roy)
Ellie Child Distance Sr. Kaysville, UT (Davis HS )
Katie Cornell Distance Fr. American Fork, UT (American Fork)
Cidnee Davies Jumps/Hurdles Fr. Syracuse, UT (Syracuse)
Paige Dilmore Distance Jr. Boise, ID (Rocky Mountain HS)
Makayla Duncan Throws RFr. West Jordan, UT (Copper Hills HS)
Lexi Elinkowski Distance So. Layton, UT (Layton HS)
Whitney Fowers Throws So. Hooper UT (Fremont HS)
Angelita Gonzales Distance Fr. Tremonton, UT (Bear River HS)
Lexie Green Distance So. American Fork, UT (American Fork HS)
Lauren Griffith Distance Jr. Bountiful, UT (Bountiful)
Andrea Hale Jumps So. Elk Ridge, UT (Salem Hills HS)
Summer Harper Distance So. Orem, UT (Orem HS)
Michaella Hintze Middle Distance Jr. Huntsville, UT (Weber HS)
Pihla Hokkanen Distance Sr. Savonlinna, Finland (Savonlinnan Lyseon Lukio)
Brenna Jeffs Hurdles Fr. Orem, UT (Orem)
Jordyn Johnson Sprints Fr. North Ogden, UT (Weber)
Lindsey Johnson Jumps So. Albuquerque, NM (Volcano Vista HS)
Camille Jolley Sprints Fr. South Jordan, UT (Bingham)
Makalita Lapuaho Throws Fr. West Valley City, UT (Hunter)
Garazi Larrakoetxea Jumps Sr. Aracaldo, Spain
Emeri Larsen Multi-Events So. Holden, UT (Millard HS)
Kenlie Lemon Multi-Events RFr. Holden, UT (Millard HS)
Chloe Lund Throws Fr. North Salt Lake, UT (Woods Cross)
Holland Lythgoe Middle Distance Fr. Ogden, UT (Ogden)
Venla Makarainen Distance Jr. Kuopia, Finland (Kuopion Klassiuinen Lukio)
Michayla Miller Distance So. Ten Sleep, WY (Ten Sleep HS)
MarLee Mitchell Distance RFr. South Jordan, UT (Bingham HS)
Tawnie Moore Hurdles Jr. Marriott-Slaterville, UT (Fremont HS)
Ali Morris Pole Vault Jr. Roy, UT (Syracuse HS)
Samantha Nicholes Throws Sr. Coalville, UT (North Summit HS)
Shayla Palmer Pole Vault So. Missoula, MT (Sentinel HS)
Mallory Petty Distance So. West Point, UT (Syracuse HS)
Natasha Powell Throws Sr. Pocatello, ID (Pocatello HS)
Talia Reza Jumps/Hurdles Fr. Clearfield, UT (Bonneville HS)
Madison Romig Distance Fr. Round Lake, IL (Grant Community)
Brittney Rounkles Sprints Fr. Kaysville, UT (Davis)
Brittney Russell Throws So. Gooding, ID (Gooding HS)
Candace Sharp Distance Jr. Orem, UT (Utah State) (Orem)
Savanna Shaw Multi-Events Fr. Riverdale, UT (Bonneville)
Charlee Smith Sprints Fr. Layton, UT (Layton)
Jacquelyn Steckler Sprints So. Bountiful, UT (Woods Cross HS)
Hailey Stevens Jumps So. Grantsville, UT (Grantsville HS)
Jamie Stokes Distance Sr. Ogden, UT (Ogden HS)
Amy Teal Sprints Fr. Romsey, England (Peter Symonds College)
Ann Tueller Hurdles Fr. Layton, UT (Northridge)
Shealynn Wacaser Multi-Events Jr. Billings, MT (Skyview HS)
Alyisa Waite Jumps/Hurdles Fr. Gilbert, AZ (Gilbert)
Annie Watts Jumps So. Georgetown, TX (East View HS)
Chandler Weitzeil Sprints So. Morgan, UT (Morgan HS)
Rebecca Wenz Throws Jr. Wilsonville, OR (Wilsonville HS)
Hailey Whetten Distance Jr. Afton, WY (Star Valley HS)
Isabella Williams Distance RFr. Syracuse, UT (Syracuse HS)
Deidre Wilson Throws Jr. Shelley, ID (Shellley)
Jacqueline Wilson Throws Fr. Shelley, ID (Shelley)
Terrell Womack Throws RSo. Tremonton, UT (Bear River HS)

<< Previous Season
  • WildcatTV
Big Sky TV
 


  • Stay Connected
Facebook